CommunityBanner

Leadership Team

Principal Miranda Swann
Assistant Principal Anita McArdle (Term One)
Vanessa Alaniz (Term Two to Term Four)
Faith Co-Ordinator Mr Graham Maher
Sustainability Co-Ordinator Mrs Donna Bathols
Wellness Co-Ordinator Mr Shane Landers
Curriculum Co-Ordinator Mrs Welly Fragapane

Office Administration

Administration Officer Jill Hall
Chloe O'Leary
Margaret O'Neill
Finance Officer Geraldine Steen (Monday-Thursday)

Teachers

Early Learning Centre Sheena Shroff
Kindergarten Annie Gerhardy (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)
Christina Vinci (Wednesday: Semester One)
Lauren Shaw (Wednesday: Semester Two)
Pre-Primary Rebecca Lane (PPB) 
Jo Hodgson (PPW)
Year 1 Lani Edwards (1B)
Debbie Cannell (1W)
Year 2 Dee Gevaux (2B)
Rachel Cuccovia (2W)
Year 3 Brendon Burke (3B)
Natalie Giglia (3W)
Year 4 Ivana Zdravic (4B): Monday, Tuesday
Nicola Wladyka (4B): Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Andrew Milne (4W)
Year 5 Emily Newman (5B)
Amanda Banks (5W)
Year 6 Donna Bathols (6B)
Shane Landers (6W)
Literacy/Numeracy Support Teachers Welly Fragapane
Thea Hurba
Lynda Green (Term One)
Anita McArdle (Term Two to Term Four)

Specialist and Support Teachers

Inclusion Support Centre Lindsay Ryan
Michelle Connolly
Malissa Kelly
Lauren Shaw
Physical Education Callan Leach (Semester One)
Lauren Shaw (Semester Two)
Science Specialist and Academic Extension  Reita Wingard
Japanese Nola De Sales
Music/Perform Arts/Dance/Drama Christina Vinci
The Arts (Visual Art) Reita Wingard
Digital Technology Graham Maher
Early Childhood Management Debbie Cannell
Vanessa Alaniz
Acadmic Extension Ivana Zdravic
Reita Wingard
Liturgical Singing Graham Maher
Christina Vinci
Leadership Relief Jackie Connelly
IT Management Graham Maher
School Chaplain Frances Mercer

Education Assistants

Kindergarten Kahlene Robinson
Dianne Warny
PPB Sue Bianchini
Loretta Joyce (Friday)
PPW Sandra Maguire
Loretta Joyce (Wednesday)
Year 1 Monica Doherty-Bigara
Michelle McIntyre
Year 2 Carolyn Hambley
Year 3 Rene Dragon
Inclusion Support Assistants Margaret Johnstone
Margaret Green
Sarah Savill
Lena Williams
Hannah Higgins
Silvana Sciarrone
Janna Lord
Deanna Willis 
Katrina Hanna
Aboriginal Teaching Assistant Hannah Higgins
Library Officer Bernie Halliday

Non-teaching Staff

Groundsman Vince Lambertini
Canteen Manager Lucy O’Sullivan
Claudia Therkelsen

Childcare

Manager, Early Childhood Education and Care Vanessa Alaniz
Children's Services Director Rebecca Jack
Admin Support Chloe O'Leary
Early Learning Centre
Rebecca Jack (Children's Services Director/Nominated Supervisor)
Sheena Shroff (Early Childhood Teacher/Educational Leader)
Megan Rowland (Assistant Director/Sustainability Officer)
Margaret Ahmed (Qualified Educator)
Amee Coles (Qualified Educator)
Brianna Jones (Qualified Educator/Certified Supervisor/OH&S Officer)
Gemma Hayes (Qualified Educator)
Amity Fucile (Qualified Educator)
Paige Weyell (Assistant Educator) 
Out of School Hours Care

Chloe Bennett (OSHC Director/Educational Leader)
Nikki Silvestri (Certificate III Educator/Certified Supervisor)
Katie Day (Qualified Educator)
Jamie-Lee Beynon (Assistant Educator)
Tresna Stuart (Assistant Educator)